Website Manager

Metro Youth Football League

2014 Top 3

8th Grade

               1st Place: Burke Jr. Bulldogs                              2nd Place: Lewis Central Jr. Titans                    3rd Place: MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots



7th Grade

     1st Place: MAA Millard West Jr. Wildcats          2nd Place: MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots Red               3rd Place: Lewis Central Jr. Titans



11U

     1st Place: MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots                           2nd Place: North Lil' Vikes                        3rd Place: MAA Millard North Jr. Mustangs



10U

          1st Place: Burke Jr. Bulldogs White                  2nd Place: MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots                     3rd Place: Northwest Jr. Huskies


9U

                 1st Place: North Lil' Vikes                            2nd Place: Westside Jr. Warriors White               3rd Place:MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots



8U

            1st Place: Northwest Jr. Huskies                     2nd Place: MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots             3rd Place: MAA Millard West Jr. Wildcats

2014 Final Standings

# 8th Grade 
1- Burke Jr. Bulldogs 
2- Lewis Central Jr. Titans
3- MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots
4- BJSA Bellevue West Jr. T-Birds
5- Northwest Jr. Huskies
6- PLVS Jr. Titans
7- Westside Jr. Warriors
8-  BJSA Bellevue East Jr. Chieftians
9-  MAA Millard West Jr. Wildcats
10- North Lil' Vikes
11- Thomas Jefferson Jr. Jackets

# 7th Grade
1- MAA Millard West Jr. Wildcats
2- MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots Red
3- Lewis Central Jr. Titans
4- MAA Millard North Jr. Mustangs
5- PLVS Jr. Titans
6- Burke Jr. Bulldogs
7- MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots White
8- Bryan Jr. Bears
9- Westside Jr. Warriors Red
10- Westside Jr. Warriors White
11- Abraham Lincoln Jr. Lynx
12- Thomas Jefferson Jr. Jackets

# 11U
1- MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots
2- North Lil' Vikes
3- MAA Millard North Jr. Mustangs
4- Burke Jr. Bulldogs
5- Westside Jr. Warriors White
6- Westside Jr. Warriors Red
7- Ralston Jr. Rams
8- PLVS Jr. Titans White
9-  PLVS Jr. Titans Blue
10- Abraham Lincoln Jr. Lynx
11 Burke Jr. Bulldogs Gold

# 10U
1- Burke Bobcats
2- MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots
3- Northwest Jr. Huskies
4- EAA Elkhorn South Jr. Storm
5- MAA Millard West Jr. Wildcats
6- PLVS Jr. Titans White
7- Westside Jr. Warriors
8- Abraham Lincoln Jr. Lynx
9- PLVS Jr. Titans Blue
10- North Lil' Vikes
11- Bryan Jr. Bears
12- MAA Millard North Jr. Mustangs
13- Ralston Jr. Rams
14- LaVista Knights
15- Thomas Jefferson Jr. Jackets

# 9U
1- North Lil' Vikes
2- Westside Jr. Warriors White
3- MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots
4- Burke Bobcats
5- MAA Millard North Jr. Mustangs
6- Abraham Lincoln Jr. Lynx
7- MAA Millard West Jr. Wildcats
8- Westside Jr. Warriors Red
9- PLVS Jr. Titans
10- Ralston Jr. Rams

# 8U
1- Northwest Jr. Huskies
2- MAA Millard South Jr. Patriots
3- MAA Millard West Jr. Wildcats
4- LaVista Knights
5- MAA Millard North Jr. Mustangs
6- North Lil' Vikes
7- Abraham Lincoln Jr. Lynx
8- PLVS Jr. Titans
9- Westside Jr. Warriors